PATCHBOX Plus+ OM4 Cassette LC-SC

PATCHBOX Plus+ OM4 Cassette LC-SC

Product code: C60MMAOM412X1E

£19.99 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

Product Features

  • Cable: up to 1.7m/2.7m extractable patch cord, 100% tested

  • Cassettes: with clip in frame function

  • Cable stopper: keep the cable in the extracted length 

  • Labeling: directly label the cassettes (i.e. panel A13)

  • Easy swapping: easily change cassettes

  • Tool less: no tools needed at all

  • Cable storage: store unused patch cords right within the cabinet

Items Included

  • 1 Cassette with OM4 patch cords

Technical Information

Cable: OM4 RBS 50µ/125µ, LSZH
Connector: 
LC Duplex - SC Duplex / LC Duplex - LC Duplex, others on request
Cable Length Standard: 1.7m extractable (covers 26RU from mid-mid)
*Cable Length Long Range: 2.7m: 1.7m extractable/1m over length (covers 48RU from mid-mid)

Cassette Profiles: Stainless Steel, laser-welded
All Plastic Parts: Polyoxymethylene (POM)
Mounting Rails: Stainless Steel, 500mm to 850mm from 19" rail to 19" rail
Operating Temperature Range: +10°C to +45°C
Ambient Humidity (non-condensing): 10% to 95%



Product complies with RoHS and CE

 

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.