RJ45 to Multimode fibre 2km with SC

RJ45 to Multimode fibre 2km with SC

Product code: FOM422SCMM02

£157.50 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

FOM422 series is a high-performance fibre optic modem developed by using a dedicated integrated circuit. It can modulate data signals directly over single or multi-mode fibre optic cable. At another end of the optic cable, optical signal is demodulated back to the original data signal. 

Loopback of local analog/digital interface
AC 220V or DC 48V inputs may be selected for fibre optic modems

Operating wavelength : 850nm,1310nm or 1550nm
Optic fibre connector: SC
Fibre types: Multimode
Transmission distances
Singlemode up to 120km, Multimode: up to 2km

RS 422  interface:

Interface character: RS422;
Interface Rate: 0 - 115.2Kbps
Connector: RJ-45, peripheral equipment DB9 or  DB25 connctor
Interface type: DCE.

Technical Specification: RS 422, SC, Standalone

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.