80km-SC-LONG 10/100 media converter

80km-SC-LONG 10/100 media converter

Product code: 855-10627

£150.00 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:


The MiniMc and MiniMc SFP switching fiber converters are the smallest, most reliable and most cost-effective switching 10/100 Mbps media converters in the industry.

  • One 100 Mbps FDX fiber port or 1 SFP fiber port
  • One 10/100 Base-TX twisted pair port
  • AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  • Status LEDs
  • 18 connections in the 1.5U high IE-PowerTray/18 Chassis
Technical Specification: SC, Singlemode, 10/100BaseT, 100BaseFX, Converter

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.