100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX 1310nm Single Mode - SC, 40Km

100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX 1310nm Single Mode - SC, 40Km

Product code: E-100BTX-FX-05LH

£365.00 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:


The E-100BTX-FX-05 is a stand-alone media converter that provides an interface between 100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports, allowing users to integrate fiber optic cabling into 100Base-TX copper environments. Operating at Layer 1, the physical layer, data is passed through the converter at line speed, making it ideal for applications where low latency is essential.


Operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan
Round trip delay of only 40 bit times – far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times
Active Link Pass Through
Far-End-Fault (FEF)
Automatic Link Restoration

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.