10Base-T (RJ-45) to 10Base-FL 850nm Multi Mode - ST, 2Km - CETTF1011-105

10Base-T (RJ-45) to 10Base-FL 850nm Multi Mode - ST, 2Km - CETTF1011-105

Product code: CETTF1011-105

£107.00 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

Standards IEEE Std. 802.3™ 10BASE-T; 10BASE-FL
Fiber Optic Connector Specs
Multimode Min TX PWR: -19.0 dBm
Max TX PWR: -14.0 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -32.5 dBm
Max In PWR: -14.0 dBm
Link Budget: 13.50 dB
4-Position Switch Fiber Port (Up = enabled): Enables/disables network traffic on the fiber port

Copper Port (Up = enabled): Enables/disables network traffic on the copper port

AutoCross™ (Up = enabled): Enables/disables the AutoCross™ function

Link Pass Through (Up = enabled): Enables/disables the Link Pass Through function
3-Position Jumper Hardware: Converter mode is determined by 4-position switch settings.

Software: Converter mode is determined by most recently saved on-board microprocessor settings.
Status LEDs PWR (Power): On for normal operation

LKF (Link Fiber): Steady LED indicates good 10BASE-FL link and normal operation

RXF (Receive Fiber): Flashing LED indicates data reception on 10BASE-FL link

LKC (Link Copper): Steady LED indicates good 10BASE-T link and normal operation

RXC (Receive Copper): Flashing LED indicates data reception on 10BASE-T link
Dimensions Width: 0.85" [22 mm]
Depth: 5.0" [127 mm]
Height: 3.4" [86 mm]
Power Consumption 2.3 watts
Environment See chassis specifications
Shipping Weight 1 lb. [0.45 kg]
Regulatory Compliance EN55022; EN55024; EN61000; CE Mark

FCC & CISPR Class A devices comply with radiated emissions standards for commercial applications in the United States (FCC Class A) and Europe (CISPR Class A.)

FCC & CISPR Class B devices comply with radiated emissions standards for residential applications in the United States (FCC Class B) and Europe (CISPR Class B.)
Technical Specification: Converter, ST, Multimode, 10BaseT, 10BaseFL

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.