End of Sale Notification - 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX Single Fibre Single Mode - SC, 40Km

End of Sale Notification - 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX Single Fibre Single Mode - SC, 40Km

Product code: SGETF1029-106

Call for price
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

BetterBox announces the end of sale of the SGETF1029-106

Recommended replacement

 

Part Code Description
SGETF1029-111 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]

 

Technical Specification: SC, Singlemode, 1000BaseLX, 1000BaseT, Converter

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.