10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX IN-BAND Management Switch Media Converter Single mode SC up to 10Km (Dual Fiber / WDM Option) Please call for other Singlemode option up to 50Km.

10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX IN-BAND Management Switch Media Converter Single mode SC up to 10Km (Dual Fiber / WDM Option) Please call for other Singlemode option up to 50Km.

Product code: MC10-100-1000BTFCSM

£325.00 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

MC10-100-1000BTFCSM is fully compliant with IEEE802.3, 802.3u and 802.3ab standards. The installation & operation procedures of the MC10-100-1000BTFCSM are simple & straightforward. Diagnostic LEDs located in the front panel indicate the real time operating status. Moreover, if installed with the manageable MC10-100-1000BTFCSM / MC100-RACK-16, network administrator can remote monitor, diagnostic/loop back and configure the MC10-100-1000BTFCSM status via Console and standard SNMP manager.

Technical Specification: Standalone or Chassis mount, 10/100/1000BaseT, 1000BaseFX, Singlemode, SC

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.