10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]

10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]

Product code: CGFEB1014-120

£475.00 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

Standards IEEE 802.3™, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1P, IEEE 802.1q
Data Rate Copper: 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fiber: 1000 Mbps
Filtering Addresses 8K MAC Addresses
Max Frame Size 802.3ac tagged: 1628 bytes
untagged: 1632 bytes
Fiber Optic Connector Specs
Single Mode Min TX PWR: -13.0 dBm
Max TX PWR: -3.0 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -20.0 dBm
Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm
Link Budget: 7.00 dB
Status LEDs PWR: ON green = Power applied to card
TP (Duplex/Link/Activity):
Orange: ON = Half-duplex Link; BLINK = Activity;
Green: ON = Full-duplex Link; BLINK = Activity
TP (10Mbs/100Mbs/1000Mbs):
Off = 10Mbs; Orange = 100Mbs; Green = 1000Mbs
LACT (Fiber Link/Activity):
Green: ON = Link; BLINK = Activity
Dip Switches Switch 1: TX - Enable/Disable Auto-Negotiation
Switch 2: TX - Force 10Mbs or 100Mbs with Switch 1 off
Switch 3: TX - Force Half or Full duplex with Switch 1 off
Switch 4: Enable/Disable LPT
Switch 5: not used
Switch 6: not used
Dimensions Width: 0.86" [22 mm]
Depth: 5.0" [127 mm]
Height: 3.4" [86 mm]
Power Consumption 4.8 watts
Environment See chassis specifications
Shipping Weight 1 lb. [0.45 kg]
Regulatory Compliance CISPR/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, EN61000, FCC Class A, CE Mark
Technical Specification: Converter, SC, Singlemode, 10/100/1000BaseT, 1000BaseLX

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.