Gigabit, TX/LX SM1310 Single Mode Fibre-SC, 15km

Gigabit, TX/LX SM1310 Single Mode Fibre-SC, 15km

Product code: 855-11914

£380.00 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

1000 Mbps Compact Media Converter

 

McBasic Gigabit

With its small yet rugged design, internal AC power supply and troubleshooting features, the McBasic is the best standalone media converter in the industry.

  • Has a small, rugged design offering many advanced features
  • Available for multi-mode or single-mode fiber
  • LinkLoss, FiberAlert, and Link Fault Pass Through features,
    along with LEDs, assist in diagnosing problems on fiber optic networks
  • Convert 1000 Mbps twisted pair to 1000 Mbps fiber
Technical Specification: SC, Singlemode, 1000BaseT, 1000BaseLX, Converter

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.