OmniConverter FPoE/S 1x10/100T to 100FX SFP 100-240 UNIV

OmniConverter FPoE/S 1x10/100T to 100FX SFP 100-240 UNIV

Product code: 9319-0-12

£395.00 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

OmniConverter FPoE/S 1x10/100T to 100FX SFP 100-240 UNIV

FPoE/S - Fast Ethernet, PoE

  • Power over Ethernet injector/source
  • 10/100BASE-T copper to 100BASE-X fiber media converter
  • The FPoE/S supports IEEE 802.3af PoE on one or two RJ-45 copper ports, and up to 10,240 byte frames
  • Supports 100BASE-X fixed-fiber and 100BASE-X SFP transceivers
  • Redundant protected fiber link option (using dual SFP transceivers)
  • Compatible with legacy pre-IEEE standard powered devices
  • Configurable PoE power reset
  • Available in AC and DC models
  • Integrated wall mount brackets
Technical Specification: LC, Multimode, Singlemode, 10/100BaseT, 100BaseFX, Converter

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.