16 Slot Chassis Includes SNMP & Web Management

16 Slot Chassis Includes SNMP & Web Management

Product code: CCTCHASSIS

£499.00 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

Rackmounted Fibre Media Converter Modules
     
19" Rackmountable Conversion Center with SNMP & web management to any installed module.
     

The CCT-Chassis is a 19-inch rack mountable conversion centre, capable of serving up to 16 media conversion modules. The base unit supplies SNMP and WEB management to any of the installed modules. In addition to the internal power supply, a back up supply is available as an optional extra. Available converter modules:
BTFXMOD02SC: 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, ST or MTRJ) converter (Multimode and Singlemode)
BTFXMOD12SC: N-Way 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, ST or MTRJ) converter (Multimode and Singlemode)
FSMMOD03SC: 1000Base-SX (Singlemode, SC) to 1000Base-SX (Multimode, SC) converter
FSMMOD02SC: 100Base-FX (Singlemode, SC) to 100Base-FX (Multimode, SC) converter
BTFXMOD11SC: 10Base-T (STP) to 10Base-FL (ST) converter (Multimode and Singlemode)
The 100Base-FX converters are supplied with SC connectors but ST or MTRJ connectors are also available for Multimode converters. All 1000Base-SX converters are available only with an SC connector. The 10Base-FL connection on the CCT-1102BTFX is achieved using ST connectors. The CCT-Chassis is a versatile, flexible and cost effective solution for fibre conversion installations particularly when many fibres are terminated in one 19-inch rack and when management is required.

Ordering Information

Order Code
Description
CCTCHASSIS 16 Slot Chassis inc. Management
BTFXMOD02SC Multimode 100TX to 100FX SC
BTFXMOD12SC

Multimode 10/100TX to 100FX SC

BTFXMOD11ST Multimode 10BaseT to 10Base FL
FSMMOD03SC 1000Base-SX SM to 1000Base-SX MM
FSMMOD02SC 100Base-FX SM to 100Base-FX MM
All options listed are for SC fibre interfaces. Call for ST, MTRJ and all other options.
Technical Specification: Chassis

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.