100Base FX Multimode to Singlemode Media Converters. SC Connectors (Distances of up to 2Km)

100Base FX Multimode to Singlemode Media Converters. SC Connectors (Distances of up to 2Km)

Product code: MC100FXM-SFX2KM

£129.00 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

The MC100FXM-SFX2KM is a stand-alone 100Base-FX multi-mode to single-mode converter.  This special designed multi-mode to single-mode converter allow customer to upgrade or expand their existing 100M fiber network easily and cost effectively.

The MC100FXM-SFX2KM is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u standards, operates at 100Mbps - half or full duplex mode.  In full duplex configuration, the MC100FXM-SFX2KM provides a maximum bandwidth of up to 200Mbps for distances of up to 2km using multi mode fiber cable on one side and up to 100Km using single mode fiber cable on the other side.  Install and operate the MC100FXM-SFX2KM is simple and straight forward.    

The MC100FXM-SFX2KM works well with our MC100-RACK-16 and slide-in converter modules as well and also complements any other products featuring a 100Base-FX interface 

Technical Specification: MultiMode, Singlemode, SC, Standalone or Chassis mount, 100BaseFX

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.