100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]

100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]

Product code: E-100BTX-FX-05(LHHT)

£885.00 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

Standards IEEE 802.3® 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-TX
Connectors 1 RJ-45 (100BASE-TX: 100 meters); 1 duplex fiber optic
Fiber Optic Connector Specs
Single Mode Min TX PWR: -8.0 dBm
Max TX PWR: -2.0 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -34.0 dBm
Max In PWR: -7.0 dBm
Link Budget: 26.00 dB
Jumpers Jumper Block 1: Auto Cross enable
Switches SW1: Auto-Negotiation On/Off
SW2: Pause TX On/Off
SW3: LPT On/Off
SW4: FEF On/Off
Status LEDs Power: Lit for normal operation

SDF: (Signal Detect Fiber) Lit for fiber link

SDC (Signal Detect Copper): Lit for copper link

RXF (Receive Fiber): Flashing = Rx data

RXC (Receive Copper): Flashing = Rx data
Power External AC/DC required 9V DC, 1.0A; unregulated; standard
Dimensions Width: 3.0" (76 mm)
Depth: 4.7" (119 mm)
Height: 1.0" (25 mm)<
Environment -25° C to +65° C; 5% - 95% humidity non-condensing; 0 - 10,000 feet altitude
Shipping Weight 2 lbs. (.9 kg)
Safety Compliance Wall Mount Power Supply:
UL listed and CSA certified
Regulatory Compliance FCC Class A, CISPR/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, EN61000, CE Mark
Technical Specification: SC, Singlemode, 100BaseFX, 100BaseT, Converter

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.