1000BASE-SX 850nm Multimode (220m) to 1000BASE-LX 1550TX/1310RX Singlemode/single fibre SC (20km)

1000BASE-SX 850nm Multimode (220m) to 1000BASE-LX 1550TX/1310RX Singlemode/single fibre SC (20km)

Product code: SFMFF1329-221

£1359.00 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

Standards IEEE Std 802.3 2000™
Connectors 2 duplex or simplex fiber optic
Fiber Optic Connector Specs
Multimode Min TX PWR: -10.0 dBm
Max TX PWR: -4.0 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -17.0 dBm
Max In PWR: 0.0 dBm
Link Budget: 7.00 dB
Single Mode Min TX PWR: -8.0 dBm
Max TX PWR: -3.0 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -21.0 dBm
Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm
Link Budget: 13.00 dB
Unit LEDs Power: Lit for normal operation
Port LEDs LKS (Single Mode fiber link): Steady LED indicates single mode fiber link

LKM (Multimode fiber link): Steady LED indicates multimode fiber link
Power External AC/DC required 12V DC, 0.5 A; unregulated; standard; SPS-1872-SA or SPS-1872-PS: optional wide input power supply; Output 12VDC; 1.0 A; 12 watts max.
Dimensions Width: 3.25" (82 mm)
Depth: 4.8" (120 mm)
Height: 1.0" (25 mm)
Environment 0 – 50°C; 5% – 90% humidity non-condensing; 0 – 10,000 ft. altitude
Shipping Weight 2 lbs. (0.9 kg)
Safety Compliance Wall Mount Power Supply:
UL listed and CSA certified
Regulatory Compliance FCC Class A & B, CISPR/EN55022 Class A & B, CE Mark
Technical Specification: SC, Singlemode Single Strand, Multimode, 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX, Converter

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.