10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber Media Converter, SC Simplex Singlemode Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 40 km Span; Extended Temperature Range from -10°C to 60°C [14°F to 140°F]

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber Media Converter, SC Simplex Singlemode Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 40 km Span; Extended Temperature Range from -10°C to 60°C [14°F to 140°F]

Product code: BBMC1176BEDLFSE

£1229.00 exc. VAT
Bookmark and Share

Product information:

  • 10/100 Switch Built-In for Full and Half Duplex Operation on Twisted Pair Port
  • Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDIX on RJ-45 Connector
  • SC Simplex WDM Connector
  • LEDs for Functions, Links & Activity 
  • Store-and-Forward Architecture 
  • Singlemode, Single Fiber Spans Up To 40 Km
  • Multimode, Single Fiber Spans Up To 2 Km
Technical Specification: SC, Singlemode Single Strand, 10/100BaseT, 100BaseFX, Converter

Most orders placed before 17:30pm (Monday - Friday) are dispatched from our warehouse the same day subject to stock availability.

For live stock availability please click live help and one of team will check current stock level for you.

Betterbox do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity.